GEORGIA

23

22

ARGENTINA $

0s

.

2t

Sukhashvili 2

2c

Abzhandadze

3p

Abzhandadze

0d

.

sb

Tchqoidze, Donadze

rc

.

sub

15     out of 12

0s

.

3t

Cordero, Bruni, Vivas

2c

Mensa, Arias

1p

Arias

0d

.

sb

Arias

rc

.

sub

9     out of 12

GEORGIA XV (GEO)

1

Mikheil Oragvelidze  [1]

2

Giorgi Tchqoidze  [2]

3

Tariel Donadze  [3]

4

Arsen Trapaidze

5

Gela Shalamberidze

6

Guram Shengelia

7

Beka Saghinadze

8

Nikoloz Sukhashvili

9

Mikheil Alania

10

Tedo Abzhandadze

11

Giorgi Shkinini ©

12

Temur Iremadze

13

Revaz Jinjikhadze

14

Sandro Svanidze

15

Irakli Svanidze

16

Zhorzh Saldadze  [1]

17

Goga Khuroshvili  [2]

18

Mikheil Psuturi  [3]

19

Sandro Mamamtavrishvili

20

Khvicha Bujiashvili

25

Ilia Spanderashvili

21

Davit Kldiashvili

22

Beka Mamukashvili

23

Demur Tapladze

24

Giorgi Tchuadze

MNG

Lekso Iordanishvili

COA

Besik Khamashuridze

ARGENTINA XV (ARG)

1

Mayco Vivas  [1]

2

Diego Fortuny  [2]

3

Nicolás Leiva  [3]

4

Franco Molina

5

Ignacio Larrague

6

Santiago Grondona

7

Francisco Gorrissen

8

Rodrigo Bruni

9

Felipe Ezcurra ©

10

Lucas Mensa

11

Julián Domínguez

12

Santiago Carreras

13

Santiago Resino

14

Facundo Cordero

15

Gastón Arias

16

AGUSTIN MACEIRAS  [2]

17

Franco Brarda  [1]

18

Marco Ciccioli  [3]

.

Lucas Favre  [3]

19

Federico Gutiérrez

20

Lautaro Bavaro

*

Santiago Portillo

21

Tomás Cubelli

22

Bautista Daireaux

23

Leopoldo Herrera

MNG

Marcos Cusi

COA

Nacho Fernandes Lobbe

REF

Shota Tevzadze

TJ1

Onise Mogelashvili

TJ2

Shota Tsagareishvili

TMO

Gia Amirkhanashvili

COM

Lasha Lashkhia

4TH

Sulkhan Chikhladze

5TH

Nodar Robitashvili

SCO

Luka GIGINEISHVILI

2018 * RUGBY SUMMER CUP

ROUND 1  *  Match # 1

SAT 28/07 2018  |  Tbilisi, Vake, Meskhi Stadium  @  19.00

min'

team

what

who   | when

score

       

 

0

 

NUM

confirmed  18.34

 

       

 

1

GEO

KO1

19.00

0:0

4 ARG P

15

Gastón Arias

0:3

13 ARG SB

15

Gastón Arias

 

15 GEO T

8

Nikoloz Sukhashvili

5:3

16 GEO C

10

Tedo Abzhandadze

7:3

19 ARG T

14

Facundo Cordero

7:8

20 ARG C

10

Lucas Mensa

7:10

21 GEO SB

2

Giorgi Tchqoidze  [2]

 

22 ARG T

8

Rodrigo Bruni

7:15

25 ARG RET

15

Gastón Arias

 

30 ARG T

1

Mayco Vivas  [1]

7:20

31 ARG C

15

Gastón Arias

7:22

33 GEO RET

2

Giorgi Tchqoidze  [2]

 
35 GEO 1 SUB

9

Mikheil Alania

21

Davit Kldiashvili

 
40+1 GEO SB

3

Tariel Donadze  [3]

 

40+2   HT

  19.53

7:22

         
HT GEO 2 SUB

4

Arsen Trapaidze

20

Khvicha Bujiashvili

 

         
41 ARG KO2

 20.09

7:22

43 GEO T

8

Nikoloz Sukhashvili

12:22

44 GEO C

10

Tedo Abzhandadze

14:22

46 ARG SUB 1

1

Mayco Vivas  [1]

17

Franco Brarda  [1]

 
46 GEO FRS

7

Beka Saghinadze

18

Mikheil Psuturi  [3]

 
48 GEO P

10

Tedo Abzhandadze

17:22

50 GEO RET

3

Tariel Donadze  [3]

 
50 GEO RET

18

Mikheil Psuturi  [3]

7

Beka Saghinadze

 
50 GEO 3 SUB

3

Tariel Donadze  [3]

18

Mikheil Psuturi  [3]

 
50 ARG SUB 2

15

Gastón Arias

22

Bautista Daireaux

 
50 ARG SUB 3

9

Felipe Ezcurra ©

21

Tomás Cubelli

 
50 ARG SUB 4

3

Nicolás Leiva  [3]

18

Marco Ciccioli  [3]

 
50 ARG SUB 5

6

Santiago Grondona

20

Lautaro Bavaro

 
55 GEO 4 SUB

12

Temur Iremadze

24

Giorgi Tchuadze

 
55 GEO 5 SUB

11

Giorgi Shkinini ©

23

Demur Tapladze

 
55 GEO 6 SUB

15

Irakli Svanidze

22

Beka Mamukashvili

 
59 GEO P

10

Tedo Abzhandadze

20:22

60 GEO 7 SUB

1

Mikheil Oragvelidze  [1]

3

Tariel Donadze  [3]

 
60 GEO 8 SUB

18

Mikheil Psuturi  [3]

16

Zhorzh Saldadze  [1]

 
60 GEO 9 SUB

5

Gela Shalamberidze

25

Ilia Spanderashvili

 
60 ARG SUB 6

11

Julián Domínguez

23

Leopoldo Herrera

 
60 ARG SUB 7

7

Francisco Gorrissen

*

Santiago Portillo

 
60 ARG SUB 8

4

Franco Molina

19

Federico Gutiérrez

 
62 GEO 10 SUB

6

Guram Shengelia

19

Sandro Mamamtavrishvili

 
67 GEO 11 SUB

2

Giorgi Tchqoidze  [2]

17

Goga Khuroshvili  [2]

 
70 GEO 12 SUB

25

Ilia Spanderashvili

4

Arsen Trapaidze

 
72 GEO 13 SUB

14

Sandro Svanidze

11

Giorgi Shkinini ©

 
73 GEO 14 SUB

8

Nikoloz Sukhashvili

6

Guram Shengelia

 
74 GEO 15 SUB

3

Tariel Donadze  [3]

18

Mikheil Psuturi  [3]

 
76 GEO P

10

Tedo Abzhandadze

23:22

79 ARG SUB 9

2

Diego Fortuny  [2]

16

AGUSTIN MACEIRAS  [2]

 

80+1   FT

  21.02

23:22

         

4|5TH

subs supervisor

BLD  

blood bin

D  

drop goal

C  

conversion

COA  

head coach

COM  

commissioneer

FRS  

front rower coming on for safety

FT  

full time

HIA  

concussion bin

HT  

half time

KO1|2  

kick off of 1|2 half

MNG  

team manager

NUM  

change | check of shirt number

P  

penalty

QUI  

quit (hurt | jaded)

RC  

red card

REF  

referee

RET  

return from bin | FRS

S  

7-pointer = new penalty try

SB  

sin bin

SCO  

score-keeper

SCR  

scrum contest restored

SUB  

substitution

T  

try

TJ  

touch judge

TMK

time keeper

TMO  

video ref

UNC  

uncontested scrum introduced

[1] [2] [3]  

trained front rowers

 

©  

captain

  #   

injured

  #   

sent to sin bin

   

sent off