GEORGIA $

18

20

BRAZIL

0s

.

2t

Tchqoidze, SHENGELIA

1c

Abzhandadze

2p

Abzhandadze 2

0d

.

sb

Sukhashvili

rc

.

sub

12     out of 12

0s

.

2t

D.SANCERY, F.Sancery

2c

Reeves 2

2p

Reeves 2

0d

.

sb

M.Duque

rc

.

sub

6     out of 12

GEORGIA XV (GEO)

1

Mikheil Oragvelidze  [1]

2

Giorgi Tchqoidze © [2]

3

Tariel Donadze  [3]

4

Tornike Akubardia

5

Gela Shalamberidze

6

Guram Shengelia

7

Beka Saghinadze

8

Nikoloz Sukhashvili

9

Giorgi Margalitadze

10

Tedo Abzhandadze

11

Aka Tabutsadze

12

Guram Kandaurishvili

13

Revaz Jinjikhadze

14

Demur Tapladze

15

Beka Mamukashvili

16

Zhorzh Saldadze  [1]

17

Goga Khuroshvili  [2]

18

Mikheil Psuturi  [3]

19

Giorgi Kakauridze  [3]

25

Arsen Trapaidze

23

Sandro Mamamtavrishvili

20

Khvicha Bujiashvili

21

Davit Kldiashvili

22

Irakli Svanidze

26

Davit Gobejishvili

   

MNG

Lekso Iordanishvili

COA

Besik Khamashuridze

BRAZIL (BRZ)

1

Lucas Abud  [1]

2

Wilton Rebolo  [2]

3

Jardel Vetoratto  [3]

4

Luiz Vieira

5

Gabriel Paganini

6

Cleber Dias

7

Arthur Bergo

8

Andre Arruda

9

Lucas Duque

10

Josh Reeves

11

Robert Tenorio

12

Moises Duque

13

Felipe Sancery ©

14

Lucas Tranquez

15

Daniel Sancery

16

David Pascoa Muller  [2]

17

Caique Segura Silva  [1]

18

Matheus Rocha  [3]

19

Lucas Piero

20

Michael Moraes Oliveira

.

Matheus Claudio Souza

.

.

21

Daniel Lima Silva

22

Stefano Giantorno

23

DeWet Van Niekerk

.

Valentin Garcia

MNG

Jonatas Paulo

COA

Rodolfo Ambrosio

REF

TORNIKE GVIRJISHVILI

TJ1

Saba Abulashvili

TJ2

Sulkhan Chikhladze

TMO

Shota Tevzadze

COM

Lasha Lashkhia

4TH

Shota Tsagareishvili

5TH

Ilia Sajaia

SCO

NIKO GIGINEISHVILI

2018 * RUGBY SUMMER CUP

ROUND 2  *  Match # 4

FRI 03/08 2018  |  Tbilisi, Vake, Meskhi Stadium  @  21.30

         

0

 

NUM

confirmed  21.06

 

         

1

GEO

KO1

21.40

0:0

7 BRZ P

10

Josh Reeves

0:3

9 GEO P

10

Tedo Abzhandadze

3:3

13 BRZ YC

12

Moises Duque

 
14 GEO T

2

Giorgi Tchqoidze © [2]

8:3

18 BRZ P

10

Josh Reeves

8:6

23 BRZ RTN

12

Moises Duque

 
23 GEO 1 SUB

3

Tariel Donadze  [3]

18

Mikheil Psuturi  [3]

 
24 BRZ T

15

Daniel Sancery

8:11

25 BRZ C

10

Josh Reeves

8:13

31 GEO 2 SUB

9

Giorgi Margalitadze

21

Davit Kldiashvili

 
39 GEO T

6

Guram Shengelia

13:13

40 GEO C

10

Tedo Abzhandadze

15:13

40   HT

22.22

15:13

         
HT GEO 3 SUB

2

Giorgi Tchqoidze © [2]

17

Goga Khuroshvili  [2]

 
HT GEO 4 SUB

5

Gela Shalamberidze

20

Khvicha Bujiashvili

 
HT GEO 5 SUB

7

Beka Saghinadze

23

Sandro Mamamtavrishvili

 
         
41 BRZ KO2

22.35

 
45 GEO P

10

Tedo Abzhandadze

18:13

51 GEO YC

8

Nikoloz Sukhashvili

 
52 GEO 6 SUB

4

Tornike Akubardia

25

Arsen Trapaidze

 
54 GEO 7 SUB

1

Mikheil Oragvelidze  [1]

16

Zhorzh Saldadze  [1]

 
54 BRZ SUB 1

3

Jardel Vetoratto  [3]

18

Matheus Rocha  [3]

 
54 BRZ SUB 2

12

Moises Duque

.

Valentin Garcia

 
55 BRZ SUB 3

1

Lucas Abud  [1]

17

Caique Segura Silva  [1]

 
58 BRZ T

13

Felipe Sancery ©

18:18

59 BRZ C

10

Josh Reeves

18:20

60 GEO 8 SUB

14

Demur Tapladze

22

Irakli Svanidze

 
62 GEO RTN

8

Nikoloz Sukhashvili

 
64 GEO 9 SUB

17

Goga Khuroshvili  [2]

2

Giorgi Tchqoidze © [2]

 
64 BRZ SUB 4

5

Gabriel Paganini

20

Michael Moraes Oliveira

 
64 BRZ SUB 5

15

Daniel Sancery

22

Stefano Giantorno

 
73 GEO 10 SUB

8

Nikoloz Sukhashvili

7

Beka Saghinadze

 
77 GEO 11 SUB

18

Mikheil Psuturi  [3]

19

Giorgi Kakauridze  [3]

 
80 BRZ SUB 6

6

Cleber Dias

.

Matheus Claudio Souza

 
80+1 GEO 12 SUB

15

Beka Mamukashvili

14

Demur Tapladze

 
80+4   FT

23.21

18:20

         

4|5TH

subs supervisor

BLD  

blood bin

D  

drop goal

C  

conversion

COA  

head coach

COM  

commissioneer

FRS  

front rower coming on for safety

FT  

full time

HIA  

concussion bin

HT  

half time

KO1|2  

kick off of 1|2 half

MNG  

team manager

NUM  

change | check of shirt number

P  

penalty

QUI  

quit (hurt | jaded)

RC  

red card

REF  

referee

RET  

return from bin | FRS

S  

7-pointer = new penalty try

SB  

sin bin

SCO  

score-keeper

SCR  

scrum contest restored

SUB  

substitution

T  

try

TJ  

touch judge

TMK

time keeper

TMO  

video ref

UNC  

uncontested scrum introduced

[1] [2] [3]  

trained front rowers

 

©  

captain

  #   

injured

  #   

sent to sin bin

   

sent off